Private Jet Denver to Palm Springs

About 1 hr 55 min nonstop over 757 miles. 1 empty leg listed from $11,675 for the whole aircraft, one way.

DEN
Denver
PSP
Palm Springs

Private jet Denver to Palm Springs prices

1 empty leg listed from Denver to Palm Springs, from $11,675.

Listed empty-leg prices as of October 19, 2026. Each is for the whole aircraft, one way, with taxes and fees itemised at checkout. Empty legs typically run 25 to 75% below a comparable full charter.

Lowest listed price by aircraft class across all 1 listings.
Aircraft classListedFrom (whole aircraft)Example aircraft
Heavy jet1$11,675Bombardier Challenger 604

Next Denver to Palm Springs empty legs

Private jet Palm Springs to Denver

1 empty leg listed from Palm Springs to Denver, from $14,342. Empty legs are one way, so each direction is its own listing.

Private jet Palm Springs to Denver

Listings last updated .

Denver → Palm Springs

757 miles (1,218 km) from DEN to PSP, nonstop by private jet

About 1h 55m Nonstop

Typical private jet flight time for the 757-mile trip, with no connections

Light and Midsize Jets

Citation XLS+, Embraer Phenom 300, Learjet 75: types with the range to fly this route nonstop

Available Flights

Search for flights from Denver to Palm Springs

Empty leg flights from Denver to Palm Springs

Empty leg flights from Denver to Palm Springs cover roughly 757 miles (1,218 km), a regional run flown southwest-bound in about 1h 55m nonstop by private jet. When an operator already has an aircraft repositioning on this corridor, that one-way flight sells as an empty leg at a fraction of the price of a comparable full charter.

Distance
757 mi / 1,218 km
Flight time
~1h 55m nonstop
Typical aircraft
Light and midsize jets
Denver airports
APA · BJC

Denver's private traffic flows through Centennial and Rocky Mountain Metro, serving both Front Range business and as the gateway to Colorado's ski country. Winter ski demand layers on top of steady corporate flying. On the Denver end, private flights usually use Centennial (APA) and Rocky Mountain Metropolitan (BJC), boarding at a private FBO terminal rather than an airline terminal.

At 757 miles this is light and midsize jets territory: aircraft like the Citation XLS+ and Embraer Phenom 300 have the range and cabin to fly it nonstop in about 1h 55m. Demand out of Denver peaks around the December to March ski season, when repositioning flights, and so empty legs, are most frequent.

An empty leg from Denver to Palm Springs exists because an operator has to fly the aircraft along this route anyway, to reach its next client or to return to base, so it sells that one-way flight for the whole aircraft, typically 25 to 75% below a comparable full charter. The departure time follows the operator's schedule. If your dates are fixed, a full charter on the same route lets you choose the time.

Denver to Palm Springs: frequently asked questions

How much does a private jet from Denver to Palm Springs cost?
As of October 19, 2026, 1 empty leg is listed from Denver to Palm Springs. Prices start at $11,675 on a heavy jet. Each price is for the whole aircraft, one way, with taxes and fees itemised at checkout. Empty legs typically run 25 to 75% below a comparable full charter on the same route.
Can I book a return flight from Palm Springs to Denver?
Yes. Empty legs are one way, so the return is its own listing. As of October 19, 2026, 1 empty leg is listed from Palm Springs to Denver, from $14,342 for the whole aircraft.
How long is a private jet flight from Denver to Palm Springs?
A nonstop private flight from Denver to Palm Springs takes about 1h 55m, covering roughly 757 miles (1,218 km). Light and midsize jets such as the Citation XLS+ fly it without a fuel stop.
How much can you save on an empty leg from Denver to Palm Springs?
Empty leg pricing from Denver to Palm Springs typically runs 25 to 75% below a comparable full charter, because the operator is repositioning the aircraft anyway. The deepest discounts appear inside the 72-hour window before departure.
Which airports do private flights use in Denver?
Private flights in the Denver area usually use Centennial (APA) and Rocky Mountain Metropolitan (BJC). Passengers board at a private FBO terminal there, not through the airline terminal and its security lines.
What aircraft fly empty legs from Denver to Palm Springs?
The 757-mile distance makes this light and midsize jets territory. Expect aircraft like the Citation XLS+, Embraer Phenom 300, Learjet 75: types with the range to fly Denver to Palm Springs nonstop in about 1h 55m.
When do empty legs from Denver to Palm Springs come up?
Empty-leg supply tracks repositioning demand, which on this route is densest the December to March ski season out of Denver. Set a saved-search alert on the route to see new one-way listings as operators publish them.

Popular Related Routes

Explore other popular private jet routes from Denver and to Palm Springs

Palm Springs to Denver

About 1h 55m nonstop over 757 miles, usually flown on light and midsize jets

View Route

Denver to New York

About 3h 40m nonstop over 1,619 miles, usually flown on midsize and super-midsize jets

View Route

Los Angeles to Palm Springs

About 40m nonstop over 117 miles, usually flown on light jets

View Route

Denver to Salt Lake City

About 1h 10m nonstop over 386 miles, usually flown on light jets

View Route

Las Vegas to Palm Springs

About 45m nonstop over 173 miles, usually flown on light jets

View Route

Denver to Jackson Hole

About 1h 15m nonstop over 412 miles, usually flown on light and midsize jets

View Route

Orange County to Palm Springs

About 35m nonstop over 79 miles, usually flown on light jets

View Route

Denver to Aspen

About 35m nonstop over 111 miles, usually flown on light jets

View Route

Scottsdale to Palm Springs

About 55m nonstop over 264 miles, usually flown on light jets

View Route