Private Jet Seattle to Las Vegas

About 2 hr 10 min nonstop over 872 miles. 8 empty legs listed from $9,658 for the whole aircraft, one way.

SEA
Seattle
LAS
Las Vegas

Private jet Seattle to Las Vegas prices

8 empty legs listed from Seattle to Las Vegas, from $9,658.

Listed empty-leg prices as of October 19, 2026. Each is for the whole aircraft, one way, with taxes and fees itemised at checkout. Empty legs typically run 25 to 75% below a comparable full charter.

Lowest listed price by aircraft class across all 8 listings.
Aircraft classListedFrom (whole aircraft)Example aircraft
Midsize jet1$9,658Beechcraft Hawker 900XP
Super midsize jet3$14,365Gulfstream G200
Heavy jet3$14,314Bombardier Challenger 604
Ultra long range jet1$20,365Gulfstream G550

Next Seattle to Las Vegas empty legs

Private jet Las Vegas to Seattle

8 empty legs listed from Las Vegas to Seattle, from $9,042. Empty legs are one way, so each direction is its own listing.

Private jet Las Vegas to Seattle

Listings last updated .

Seattle → Las Vegas

872 miles (1,403 km) from SEA to LAS, nonstop by private jet

About 2h 10m Nonstop

Typical private jet flight time for the 872-mile trip, with no connections

Light and Midsize Jets

Citation XLS+, Embraer Phenom 300, Learjet 75: types with the range to fly this route nonstop

Available Flights

Search for flights from Seattle to Las Vegas

Empty leg flights from Seattle to Las Vegas

Empty leg flights from Seattle to Las Vegas cover roughly 872 miles (1,403 km), a regional run flown southeast-bound in about 2h 10m nonstop by private jet. When an operator already has an aircraft repositioning on this corridor, that one-way flight sells as an empty leg at a fraction of the price of a comparable full charter.

Distance
872 mi / 1,403 km
Flight time
~2h 10m nonstop
Typical aircraft
Light and midsize jets
Seattle airports
BFI · SEA
Las Vegas airports
LAS · VGT · HND

Seattle's private demand is led by tech and aerospace, flowing largely through Boeing Field. California business runs and summer Pacific-Northwest leisure shape the calendar. Las Vegas is one of the highest-volume private destinations anywhere, fed by a constant SoCal shuttle and a packed convention and event calendar. Empty-leg supply is abundant thanks to the heavy one-way traffic.

Most Seattle to Las Vegas private traffic moves through dedicated business-aviation airports rather than the crowded commercial terminals. On the Seattle end that means Boeing Field/King County International (BFI) and Seattle-Tacoma International (SEA); arrivals into Las Vegas favor Harry Reid International (LAS) and North Las Vegas (VGT). Flying these FBO-served fields means curb-to-cabin in minutes and no main-terminal queues on either side.

At 872 miles this is squarely light and midsize jets territory: aircraft like the Citation XLS+ and Embraer Phenom 300 have the range and cabin to fly it comfortably nonstop. Demand peaks around the summer season and the fall tech-business calendar out of Seattle and the convention and fight-weekend calendar, peaking around F1 in November into Las Vegas, when repositioning flights, and so empty legs, are most frequent.

Seattle to Las Vegas: frequently asked questions

How much does a private jet from Seattle to Las Vegas cost?
As of October 19, 2026, 8 empty legs are listed from Seattle to Las Vegas. Prices start at $9,658 on a midsize jet, $14,365 on a super midsize jet, $14,314 on a heavy jet and $20,365 on an ultra long range jet. Each price is for the whole aircraft, one way, with taxes and fees itemised at checkout. Empty legs typically run 25 to 75% below a comparable full charter on the same route.
Can I book a return flight from Las Vegas to Seattle?
Yes. Empty legs are one way, so the return is its own listing. As of October 19, 2026, 8 empty legs are listed from Las Vegas to Seattle, from $9,042 for the whole aircraft.
How long is a private jet flight from Seattle to Las Vegas?
A nonstop private flight from Seattle to Las Vegas takes about 2h 10m, covering roughly 872 miles (1,403 km). Light and midsize jets such as the Citation XLS+ fly it without a fuel stop.
How much can you save on an empty leg from Seattle to Las Vegas?
Empty leg pricing on the Seattle to Las Vegas corridor typically runs 25 to 75% below a comparable full charter, because the operator is repositioning the aircraft anyway. The deepest discounts appear inside the 72-hour window before departure.
Which airports do Seattle to Las Vegas private flights use?
Departures usually leave from Boeing Field/King County International (BFI) and Seattle-Tacoma International (SEA) in the Seattle area, and arrivals favor Harry Reid International (LAS) and North Las Vegas (VGT) near Las Vegas. These are dedicated business-aviation airports with private FBO terminals, not the main commercial hubs.
What aircraft fly empty legs from Seattle to Las Vegas?
The 872-mile distance makes this light and midsize jets territory. Expect aircraft like the Citation XLS+, Embraer Phenom 300, Learjet 75: types with the range to fly Seattle to Las Vegas nonstop in about 2h 10m.
When is the best time to find a Seattle to Las Vegas empty leg?
Empty-leg supply on this route tracks repositioning demand, which is densest the summer season and the fall tech-business calendar from Seattle and the convention and fight-weekend calendar, peaking around F1 in November into Las Vegas. Set a saved-search alert on the corridor to catch new one-way listings as operators publish them.

Popular Related Routes

Explore other popular private jet routes from Seattle and to Las Vegas

Las Vegas to Seattle

About 2h 10m nonstop over 872 miles, usually flown on light and midsize jets

View Route

Seattle to San Francisco

About 1h 50m nonstop over 692 miles, usually flown on light and midsize jets

View Route

Los Angeles to Las Vegas

About 50m nonstop over 229 miles, usually flown on light jets

View Route

Seattle to Sun Valley

About 1h 20m nonstop over 477 miles, usually flown on light and midsize jets

View Route

Carlsbad to Las Vegas

About 55m nonstop over 237 miles, usually flown on light jets

View Route

Seattle to Portland

About 40m nonstop over 141 miles, usually flown on light jets

View Route

Aspen to Las Vegas

About 1h 25m nonstop over 502 miles, usually flown on light and midsize jets

View Route

Seattle to Los Angeles

About 2h 20m nonstop over 941 miles, usually flown on light and midsize jets

View Route

Orange County to Las Vegas

About 50m nonstop over 227 miles, usually flown on light jets

View Route