Private Jet St. Thomas to San Juan

About 35 min nonstop over 68 miles. 2 empty legs listed from $5,529 for the whole aircraft, one way.

STT
St. Thomas
SJU
San Juan

Private jet St. Thomas to San Juan prices

2 empty legs listed from St. Thomas to San Juan, from $5,529.

Listed empty-leg prices as of October 19, 2026. Each is for the whole aircraft, one way, with taxes and fees itemised at checkout. Empty legs typically run 25 to 75% below a comparable full charter.

Lowest listed price by aircraft class across all 2 listings.
Aircraft classListedFrom (whole aircraft)Example aircraft
Light jet2$5,529Bombardier Learjet 45

Next St. Thomas to San Juan empty legs

Private jet San Juan to St. Thomas

Empty legs are one way, so the return trip has its own listings and its own page.

Private jet San Juan to St. Thomas

Listings last updated .

St. Thomas → San Juan

68 miles (109 km) from STT to SJU, nonstop by private jet

About 35m Nonstop

Typical private jet flight time for the 68-mile trip, with no connections

Light Jets

Embraer Phenom 300, Cessna Citation CJ3+, HondaJet: types with the range to fly this route nonstop

Available Flights

Search for flights from St. Thomas to San Juan

Empty leg flights from St. Thomas to San Juan

Empty leg flights from St. Thomas to San Juan cover roughly 68 miles (109 km), a short hop flown westbound in about 35m nonstop by private jet. When an operator already has an aircraft repositioning on this corridor, that one-way flight sells as an empty leg at a fraction of the price of a comparable full charter.

Distance
68 mi / 109 km
Flight time
~35m nonstop
Typical aircraft
Light jets

At 68 miles this is light jets territory: aircraft like the Embraer Phenom 300 and Cessna Citation CJ3+ have the range and cabin to fly it nonstop in about 35m.

An empty leg from St. Thomas to San Juan exists because an operator has to fly the aircraft along this route anyway, to reach its next client or to return to base, so it sells that one-way flight for the whole aircraft, typically 25 to 75% below a comparable full charter. The departure time follows the operator's schedule. If your dates are fixed, a full charter on the same route lets you choose the time.

St. Thomas to San Juan: frequently asked questions

How much does a private jet from St. Thomas to San Juan cost?
As of October 19, 2026, 2 empty legs are listed from St. Thomas to San Juan. Prices start at $5,529 on a light jet. Each price is for the whole aircraft, one way, with taxes and fees itemised at checkout. Empty legs typically run 25 to 75% below a comparable full charter on the same route.
How long is a private jet flight from St. Thomas to San Juan?
A nonstop private flight from St. Thomas to San Juan takes about 35m, covering roughly 68 miles (109 km). Light jets such as the Embraer Phenom 300 fly it without a fuel stop.
How much can you save on an empty leg from St. Thomas to San Juan?
Empty leg pricing from St. Thomas to San Juan typically runs 25 to 75% below a comparable full charter, because the operator is repositioning the aircraft anyway. The deepest discounts appear inside the 72-hour window before departure.
What aircraft fly empty legs from St. Thomas to San Juan?
The 68-mile distance makes this light jets territory. Expect aircraft like the Embraer Phenom 300, Cessna Citation CJ3+, HondaJet: types with the range to fly St. Thomas to San Juan nonstop in about 35m.
When do empty legs from St. Thomas to San Juan come up?
Empty legs on this route appear whenever an operator needs to reposition an aircraft along it, so they follow no fixed season. Set a saved-search alert on the route to see new one-way listings as operators publish them.

Popular Related Routes

Explore other popular private jet routes from St. Thomas and to San Juan

San Juan to St. Thomas

About 35m nonstop over 68 miles, usually flown on light jets

View Route

Miami to San Juan

About 2h 30m nonstop over 1,048 miles, usually flown on midsize and super-midsize jets

View Route

St. Barthélemy to San Juan

About 50m nonstop over 211 miles, usually flown on light jets

View Route

Fort Lauderdale to San Juan

About 2h 30m nonstop over 1,051 miles, usually flown on midsize and super-midsize jets

View Route