SkyAccess
Empty LegsExploreTonight's BoardBookings
Airports/KSIF

Rockingham County NC Shiloh Airport

Stoneville, NC·Small Airport

Rockingham County NC Shiloh Airport, located in Stoneville, NC.

Browse all empty legs from KSIF →

Airport guide

Rockingham County NC Shiloh Airport (KSIF) is a small airport in Stoneville, NC. It sits in North America.

Rockingham County NC Shiloh Airport serves general aviation operators in its area.

The longest runway measures 5,200 ft (1,585 m), a light-jet-class field. Representative aircraft that operate comfortably here include the Phenom 300, Citation CJ4, and Learjet 75. In practice this limits operations to light jets, turboprops, and short-field-capable aircraft.

Rockingham County NC Shiloh Airport sits near sea level at 694 ft.

Local operations run on America/New_York. Without scheduled airline traffic, the field tends to be quieter and more flexible for charter and corporate operations — a useful characteristic for early morning, late night, or short-notice flights that would be impractical at a hub.

SkyAccess inventory for KSIF updates continuously as operators publish new empty legs and one-way repositioning trips. Pricing on each leg is available with a free account, and an inventory alert will email you the moment a leg appears on the route you care about.

Use this page to compare KSIF against nearby alternatives, browse live empty-leg pricing in both directions, and brief yourself on the runway and elevation profile before you book.

Empty legs departing KSIF (0)

No current departing empty legs tracked. New legs appear here as operators post inventory — set an alert to be notified.

Empty legs arriving KSIF (0)

No current arriving empty legs tracked. New legs appear here as operators post inventory.

Nearby airports

KMTV / Blue Ridge Airport
Martinsville, VA
16 mi
KGSO / Piedmont Triad International Airport
Get Weekly Flight Deals

Best empty-leg deals and personalized recommendations, straight to your inbox.

The empty-leg marketplace. Verified certified operators, no membership, no surprises.

Download on theApp StoreGET IT ONGoogle Play
Search Empty LegsRequest a Charter
Proud member ofNational Business Aviation Association (NBAA)
ExploreEmpty Leg FlightsPopular RoutesPrivate Jet CharterDestinationsEventsOperatorsAirportsAircraft
Empty LegsLast MinuteTonight's BoardFlights TodayThis WeekendThis WeekMidnight Drops
ToolsRoute EstimatorGroup Trip CalculatorTravel Time ComparisonDepreciation CalculatorAll tools
LearnEmpty Leg GuidesAirportsGlossaryFor OperatorsFor BrokersOperator IntegrationsAircraft For Sale
CompanyHow It WorksTrust & SafetyIs SkyAccess legit?BlogPressData & ResearchCareersContact
© 2026 SkyAccess. Certified charter operators only.TermsPrivacy
Greensboro, NC
24 mi
KINT / Smith Reynolds Airport
Winston Salem, NC
29 mi
KDAN / Danville Regional Airport
Danville, VA
30 mi
KBUY / Burlington Alamance Regional Airport
Burlington, NC
34 mi
KMWK / Mount Airy Surry County Airport
Mount Airy, NC
39 mi
KW91 / Smith Mountain Lake Airport
Moneta, VA
48 mi
KTDF / Raleigh Regional Airport at Person County
Timberlake, NC
49 mi

Popular private jet airports

OMBY / Sir Bani Yas Airport
Sir Bani Yas, United Arab Emirates
OPBW / Bahawalpur Airport
Bahawalpur, Pakistan
OP12 / Shamsi Airfield
Washuk, Pakistan
00A / Total RF Heliport
Bensalem, PA
OPCH / Chitral Airport
Chitral, Pakistan
OPDG / Dera Ghazi Khan Airport
Dera Ghazi Khan, Pakistan
OOTH / Thumrait Air Base
Thumrait, Oman
OPJA / Shahbaz Air Base
Jacobabad, Pakistan

Frequently asked questions about Rockingham County NC Shiloh Airport

Where is Rockingham County NC Shiloh Airport?+
Rockingham County NC Shiloh Airport is located in Stoneville, NC.
Does Rockingham County NC Shiloh Airport have commercial airline service?+
No — Rockingham County NC Shiloh Airport does not receive scheduled airline flights. It primarily serves general aviation, private charter, and corporate operators.
How long is the runway at Rockingham County NC Shiloh Airport?+
The longest runway at Rockingham County NC Shiloh Airport measures 5,200 ft (1,585 m).
What is the elevation of Rockingham County NC Shiloh Airport?+
Rockingham County NC Shiloh Airport sits at 694 ft above sea level.
What timezone is Rockingham County NC Shiloh Airport in?+
Rockingham County NC Shiloh Airport operates on America/New_York.

References

  • Official airport website
  • Wikipedia

At a glance

Country
United States
Region
NC
Timezone
America/New_York
Elevation
694 ft
Longest runway
5,200 ft (1,585 m)
Scheduled service
No

Activity

Departing legs
0
Arriving legs
0
Based aircraft
0
Operators
0

More from United States

Browse all airports in United States →