SkyAccess
Empty LegsExploreTonight's BoardBookings
Get Weekly Flight Deals

Best empty-leg deals and personalized recommendations, straight to your inbox.

The empty-leg marketplace. Verified certified operators, no membership, no surprises.

Download on theApp StoreGET IT ONGoogle Play
Search Empty LegsRequest a Charter
Proud member ofNational Business Aviation Association (NBAA)
ExploreEmpty Leg FlightsPopular RoutesPrivate Jet CharterDestinationsEventsOperatorsAirportsAircraft
Empty LegsLast MinuteTonight's BoardFlights TodayThis WeekendThis WeekMidnight Drops
ToolsRoute EstimatorGroup Trip CalculatorTravel Time ComparisonDepreciation CalculatorAll tools
LearnEmpty Leg GuidesAirportsGlossaryFor OperatorsFor BrokersOperator IntegrationsAircraft For Sale
CompanyHow It WorksTrust & SafetyIs SkyAccess legit?BlogPressData & ResearchCareersContact
© 2026 SkyAccess. Certified charter operators only.TermsPrivacy
SkyAccess Reviews and Trustpilot Rating (October 2026)
Educational

SkyAccess Reviews and Trustpilot Rating (October 2026)

SkyAccess Editorial Team
October 13, 20265 min read
Last reviewed: October 2026
Quick answer: As of October 2026, SkyAccess is rated 4.6 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 44 reviews, 4.96 out of 5 on the Apple App Store from 46 ratings, and 5.0 out of 5 on Google Play from 48 ratings. App Store reviewers most often mention how easy the app is to use and seeing prices before booking.

What is SkyAccess’s Trustpilot rating?

SkyAccess has a claimed company profile on Trustpilot. As of October 2026 it shows a TrustScore of 4.6 out of 5 from 44 reviews. The reviews are written by travelers, not by SkyAccess. Read the lower-rated reviews as well as the five-star ones: they show what went wrong and how it was handled.

What are the SkyAccess App Store and Google Play ratings?

PlatformRatingBased onAs of
Trustpilot4.6 out of 544 reviewsOctober 2026
Apple App Store4.96 out of 546 ratingsOctober 2026
Google Play5.0 out of 548 ratingsOctober 2026

Ratings change as new reviews arrive, so check the date next to any rating you read, including the ones on this page.

What do customers praise about SkyAccess?

Paraphrasing recent App Store reviews:

  • Ease of use. Reviewers describe the app as clean and easy to navigate, with no confusing steps between finding a flight and booking it.
  • Prices up front. Several describe opening the app, seeing flights with prices and booking within minutes. One compared it to booking a rideshare.
  • Value. Reviewers point to empty leg prices well below what they expected to pay for a private flight.
  • Feeling supported. One reviewer said they felt supported at every step of the process.
  • Repeat use. One reviewer said they had been using the platform for over a year.

How do I leave a review for SkyAccess?

  • Trustpilot: open the SkyAccess profile on Trustpilot and choose the option to write a review.
  • App Store: open SkyAccess: Empty Leg Flights, scroll to Ratings and Reviews, and tap to rate or write a review.
  • Google Play: open the SkyAccess listing and use the option to rate the app.

If something went wrong with a trip, tell SkyAccess as well: call or text +1 424-374-3411. Human support is available 24/7, and the team can only fix what it hears about.

How should I read SkyAccess reviews?

  • Check the date. A rating from last year says less than one from this month.
  • Look at what was booked. Empty legs follow another trip’s schedule; a full charter flies yours. Reviews make more sense once you know which one the reviewer booked.
  • Read how problems were resolved. The useful part of a low rating is often the follow-up.
  • Consider who wrote the page. Some review and comparison pages are written by charter brokers that also sell charter services. They can be useful; read them with that context.

What happens if a flight is cancelled?

If an operator cancels a paid booking, SkyAccess tells you right away and a specialist starts sourcing a replacement aircraft on the same route; if nothing suits, you choose a full refund or flight credit. The details are in what happens if your SkyAccess flight is cancelled.

Is SkyAccess legit?

Yes. SkyAccess Inc. is based in Los Angeles, and independent charter operators certified under FAA Part 135 or the foreign equivalent fly every trip. The full SkyAccess review covers the company, operator checks and payments, the trust and safety page explains how operators are reviewed, and how to spot SkyAccess clone sites shows how to make sure you are on the real skyaccess.com.

Frequently asked questions

What is SkyAccess’s Trustpilot rating?

As of October 2026, SkyAccess has a TrustScore of 4.6 out of 5 from 44 reviews on Trustpilot.

What is the SkyAccess App Store rating?

As of October 2026, SkyAccess: Empty Leg Flights is rated 4.96 out of 5 from 46 ratings on the Apple App Store.

Is SkyAccess on Google Play?

Yes. As of October 2026, SkyAccess is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 48 ratings on Google Play.

How do I leave a review for SkyAccess?

Open the SkyAccess profile on Trustpilot, or the SkyAccess listing on the App Store or Google Play, and choose the option to rate or write a review.

Where can I read a full review of SkyAccess?

The SkyAccess review on the SkyAccess blog covers the company, how booking works, operator checks, payments and how to contact the team.

Related reading: SkyAccess review: verified facts, Is SkyAccess a scam?, What happens if your SkyAccess flight is cancelled and request a private jet charter.

Liked this post? Share with others!

More Insights