Private Jet Tucson to Las Vegas

About 1 hr 10 min nonstop over 365 miles. 4 empty legs listed from $4,600 for the whole aircraft, one way.

TUS
Tucson
LAS
Las Vegas

Private jet Tucson to Las Vegas prices

4 empty legs listed from Tucson to Las Vegas, from $4,600.

Listed empty-leg prices as of October 19, 2026. Each is for the whole aircraft, one way, with taxes and fees itemised at checkout. Empty legs typically run 25 to 75% below a comparable full charter.

Lowest listed price by aircraft class across all 4 listings.
Aircraft classListedFrom (whole aircraft)Example aircraft
Light jet3$4,600Beech Premier IA
Ultra long range jet1$17,792Gulfstream G600

Next Tucson to Las Vegas empty legs

Private jet Las Vegas to Tucson

4 empty legs listed from Las Vegas to Tucson, from $4,776. Empty legs are one way, so each direction is its own listing.

Private jet Las Vegas to Tucson

Listings last updated .

Tucson → Las Vegas

365 miles (587 km) from TUS to LAS, nonstop by private jet

About 1h 10m Nonstop

Typical private jet flight time for the 365-mile trip, with no connections

Light Jets

Embraer Phenom 300, Cessna Citation CJ3+, HondaJet: types with the range to fly this route nonstop

Available Flights

Search for flights from Tucson to Las Vegas

Empty leg flights from Tucson to Las Vegas

Empty leg flights from Tucson to Las Vegas cover roughly 365 miles (587 km), a short hop flown northwest-bound in about 1h 10m nonstop by private jet. When an operator already has an aircraft repositioning on this corridor, that one-way flight sells as an empty leg at a fraction of the price of a comparable full charter.

Distance
365 mi / 587 km
Flight time
~1h 10m nonstop
Typical aircraft
Light jets
Las Vegas airports
LAS · VGT · HND

Las Vegas is one of the highest-volume private destinations anywhere, fed by a constant SoCal shuttle and a packed convention and event calendar. Empty-leg supply is abundant thanks to the heavy one-way traffic. On the Las Vegas end, private flights usually use Harry Reid International (LAS) and North Las Vegas (VGT), boarding at a private FBO terminal rather than an airline terminal.

At 365 miles this is light jets territory: aircraft like the Embraer Phenom 300 and Cessna Citation CJ3+ have the range and cabin to fly it nonstop in about 1h 10m. Demand into Las Vegas peaks around the convention and fight-weekend calendar, peaking around F1 in November, when repositioning flights, and so empty legs, are most frequent.

An empty leg from Tucson to Las Vegas exists because an operator has to fly the aircraft along this route anyway, to reach its next client or to return to base, so it sells that one-way flight for the whole aircraft, typically 25 to 75% below a comparable full charter. The departure time follows the operator's schedule. If your dates are fixed, a full charter on the same route lets you choose the time.

Tucson to Las Vegas: frequently asked questions

How much does a private jet from Tucson to Las Vegas cost?
As of October 19, 2026, 4 empty legs are listed from Tucson to Las Vegas. Prices start at $4,600 on a light jet and $17,792 on an ultra long range jet. Each price is for the whole aircraft, one way, with taxes and fees itemised at checkout. Empty legs typically run 25 to 75% below a comparable full charter on the same route.
Can I book a return flight from Las Vegas to Tucson?
Yes. Empty legs are one way, so the return is its own listing. As of October 19, 2026, 4 empty legs are listed from Las Vegas to Tucson, from $4,776 for the whole aircraft.
How long is a private jet flight from Tucson to Las Vegas?
A nonstop private flight from Tucson to Las Vegas takes about 1h 10m, covering roughly 365 miles (587 km). Light jets such as the Embraer Phenom 300 fly it without a fuel stop.
How much can you save on an empty leg from Tucson to Las Vegas?
Empty leg pricing from Tucson to Las Vegas typically runs 25 to 75% below a comparable full charter, because the operator is repositioning the aircraft anyway. The deepest discounts appear inside the 72-hour window before departure.
Which airports do private flights use in Las Vegas?
Private flights in the Las Vegas area usually use Harry Reid International (LAS) and North Las Vegas (VGT). Passengers board at a private FBO terminal there, not through the airline terminal and its security lines.
What aircraft fly empty legs from Tucson to Las Vegas?
The 365-mile distance makes this light jets territory. Expect aircraft like the Embraer Phenom 300, Cessna Citation CJ3+, HondaJet: types with the range to fly Tucson to Las Vegas nonstop in about 1h 10m.
When do empty legs from Tucson to Las Vegas come up?
Empty-leg supply tracks repositioning demand, which on this route is densest the convention and fight-weekend calendar, peaking around F1 in November into Las Vegas. Set a saved-search alert on the route to see new one-way listings as operators publish them.

Popular Related Routes

Explore other popular private jet routes from Tucson and to Las Vegas

Las Vegas to Tucson

About 1h 10m nonstop over 365 miles, usually flown on light jets

View Route

Tucson to Scottsdale

About 40m nonstop over 118 miles, usually flown on light jets

View Route

Los Angeles to Las Vegas

About 50m nonstop over 229 miles, usually flown on light jets

View Route

Tucson to Phoenix

About 40m nonstop over 118 miles, usually flown on light jets

View Route

Carlsbad to Las Vegas

About 55m nonstop over 237 miles, usually flown on light jets

View Route

Aspen to Las Vegas

About 1h 25m nonstop over 502 miles, usually flown on light and midsize jets

View Route

Orange County to Las Vegas

About 50m nonstop over 227 miles, usually flown on light jets

View Route

Palm Springs to Las Vegas

About 45m nonstop over 173 miles, usually flown on light jets

View Route

Salt Lake City to Las Vegas

About 1h 10m nonstop over 368 miles, usually flown on light jets

View Route